English (Carpets and Floor Coverings)
Wilton
DEF: (After Wilton, city in South England, where it was just made), a Kind of carpet with a velvety pile of cut loops.(Webster).
French (Tapis et revêtements de sol)
tapis velouté [masculine noun]