English (Internet and Telematics)
wireless instant messaging [correct]; WIM [correct]
DEF: Sending a message instantly on a wireless device over a wireless network.
French (Internet et télématique)
messagerie instantanée sans fil [proposal, feminine noun]; messagerie WIM [proposal, feminine noun]