English (Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
wind abeam [correct, noun]
OBS: wind abeam: sailing term.
French (Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
vent de travers [masculine noun]
OBS: vent de travers : terme de voile.
Spanish (Vela y navegación de placer)
viento de través [correct, masculine noun]; braza [correct, feminine noun]