English (Atmospheric Physics)
distribution of wind [correct]
CONT: The size of the circulation usually expands, the speed of the maximum wind decreases, and the distribution of wind, rainfall and temperatures becomes more asymmetric.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
répartition des vents [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Généralement, l'étendue de la circulation s'agrandit, la vitesse maximale des vents diminue et la répartition des vents, les pluies et les températures deviennent plus asymétriques.