English (Wind Energy)
wind resource [correct]; wind energy resource [correct]
DEF: The potential amount of wind energy which is available in a specific area.
OBS: Wind resources vary with the time of day, season, height above ground and type of terrain. Proper siting in windy locations away from large obstructions enhances a wind turbine's performance
French (Énergie éolienne)
ressource éolienne [correct, feminine noun]; ressource en énergie éolienne [correct, feminine noun]; gisement éolien [correct, masculine noun]; gisement de vent [masculine noun]
DEF: Quantité d'énergie éolienne potentiellement disponible pour un site spécifié.
Spanish (Energía eólica)
recurso eólico [correct, masculine noun]; recurso de energía eólica [correct, masculine noun]