English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Skiing and Snowboarding; Shooting (Sports); Archery)
wind flag [correct]
OBS: Biathlon term.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Ski et surf des neiges; Tir (Sports); Tir à l'arc)
fanion indicateur du sens du vent [correct, masculine noun]; fanion indiquant la direction du vent [correct, masculine noun]; fanion [masculine noun]; drapeau de vent [masculine noun]; manche à air [masculine noun]; fanion de vent [masculine noun]
OBS: Termes de biathlon
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Esquí y snowboard; Tiro (Deportes); Tiro con arco)
bandera de dirección del viento [correct, feminine noun]