English (Climatology; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
wind gradient [correct]
French (Climatologie; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
gradient du vent [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: gradient du vent : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Climatología; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
gradiente anemométrico [correct, masculine noun]; gradiente del viento [correct, masculine noun]