English (Harvesting Equipment (Agriculture))
wind guard
OBS: a part on a haybaler between the pick-up and the compression chamber.
OBS: Source : Machines for Power Farming, 1967, Stone & Culvin, p. 436.
French (Machines de récolte (Agriculture))
pare-vent [masculine noun]
CONT: Le ramasseur est complété par un pare-vent.