English (Farm Equipment)
wind machine [correct]
DEF: A machine used in British Columbia to blow warm air on strawberry plants.
French (Matériel agricole)
souffleuse à air chaud [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Utilisée pour la culture du fraisier en Colombie-Britannique.