English (Meteorology)
wind conditions [correct, plural]; wind regime [correct]
DEF: [The] part of [the] climate [that deals] with the distribution of wind directions and speeds.
French (Météorologie)
régime des vents [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Meteorología)
régimen de vientos [masculine noun]