English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Wind Energy)
wind regime [correct]
DEF: The pattern of winds in a given location, sometimes illustrated by a wind rose diagram.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Énergie éolienne)
régime éolien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Profil des vents dans une zone donnée, parfois accompagné d'une rose des vents.