English (Glaciology; Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
wind ridge [correct]
DEF: A feature of hard snow formed by wind.
OBS: Similar to sastrugi, but more commonly applied to a single ridge.
French (Glaciologie; Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
crête neigeuse [correct, feminine noun]