English (Parks and Botanical Gardens)
wind shield [correct]
DEF: A metal screen to prevent the wind from blowing on a flame.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques)
pare-vent [correct, masculine noun, invariable]
DEF: Dispositif protégeant du vent.