English (Commercial Establishments; Wind Energy)
wind turbine manufacturer [correct]; wind turbine maker [correct]
DEF: A company that specializes in designing and manufacturing wind turbines.
French (Établissements commerciaux; Énergie éolienne)
turbinier [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; fabricant d'éoliennes [correct, masculine noun]; constructeur d'éoliennes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Entreprise qui se consacre à la conception et à la production d'éoliennes.
Spanish (Establecimientos comerciales; Energía eólica)
fábrica de aerogeneradores [correct, feminine noun]; fábrica de turbinas eólicas [correct, feminine noun]; empresa fabricante de turbinas eólicas [correct, feminine noun]; empresa fabricante de aerogeneradores [correct, feminine noun]