English (Small Arms)
windage [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Difference between the diameter of the bore and the major diameter of the projectile.
OBS: Term and definition officialized by the Small Arms Terminology Working Group.
French (Armes légères)
jeu [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Différence entre le diamètre de l'âme et le plus gros diamètre du projectile.
OBS: Terme et définition uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de terminologie des armes légères.