English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Surfing and Water-Skiing)
windglider [correct]
CONT: The WindGlider is truly a remarkable multi-use watercraft. It can be transformed into a Windsurfer, a sit-on-top kayak, a performance towable, a sailboat, or a motor tender.
CONT: A Mistral WindGlider is a sailboard that caters specifically for first time surfers. This board is inflatable, lightweight and ideal for learning how to navigate the winds.
CONT: The windglider is a steady, easy to ride windsurfer. No wind? No problem. Pop off the sail and you have a sit-on-top kayak or a two person towable toy.
CONT: WindGlider, now called Aquaglide, combines the tranquility of sailing, the thrill of windsurfing and the fun of kayaking in a compact package that can be taken anywhere and costs only a fraction of the price of any sailboat, paddleboat or windsurfer.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Ski nautique et surfing)
windglider [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Genre de planche à voile de catégorie olympique.
CONT: Concernant à proprement parler les pratiques sportives, la Windglider est certes une planche à voile, mais aussi un véritable petit bateau à voile, une bouée tractée derrière un bateau (grâce à la housse PowerGlide), un kayak avec ses pagaies (siège en option) ou plus simplement encore une plate-forme de natation pour les enfants.