English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Thread Spinning (Textiles))
winding frame [correct]
DEF: Any of a group of machines that transfer yarn from cones, spools, or bobbins onto other cones, spools, or bobbins.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Filature (Textiles))
bobineuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine à enrouler le fil du lin, de la laine, du coton sur des bobines.
Spanish (Herramientas y equipo (Industrias textiles); Fabricación de hilados (Textiles))
encanilladora [feminine noun]; máquina para encanillar [feminine noun]