English (Ship and Boat Parts)
windlass [correct]; anchor windlass [correct]
DEF: A horizontal cylinder, supported by bitts or brackets, used to drop or haul anchors.
French (Parties des bateaux)
guindeau [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Cylindre à axe horizontal, soutenu par des bittes ou des supports, servant à mouiller et à lever les ancres.
OBS: guindeau : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos)
maniquilla [feminine noun]