English (Computer Graphics)
window/viewport transformation [correct, standardized]
DEF: A mapping of the boundary and contents of a window into the boundary and interior of a viewport
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Infographie)
transformation fenêtre-clôture [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Mappage qui fait correspondre au contour et à l'intérieur d'une fenêtre, le contour et l'intérieur d'une clôture.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.