English (Merchandising Techniques; Advertising Agencies and Services)
window display [correct]
CONT: ... the dealer may ... use window displays to ... feature his store as headquarters for products he himself is promoting.
French (Techniques marchandes; Agences et services de publicité)
présentation en vitrine [correct, feminine noun]