English (Advertising Media)
window display
CONT: the dealer may ... use window displays to supplement his own advertising in local newspapers and to feature his store as headquarters for products he himself is promoting.
French (Supports publicitaires)
vitrine [feminine noun]
CONT: Utilisation de la vitrine d'un point de vente pour présenter un ensemble de matériels de P.L.V. C'est la "page de publicité" du détaillant.