English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens; Horticulture)
window plant [correct]
OBS: A succulent ornamental plant.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques; Horticulture)
plante-à-fenêtre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante grasse, sans tiges.