English (Horticulture; Botany)
Swiss cheese plant [correct]; Swiss-cheese plant [correct]; ceriman [correct]; Ceriman [correct]; hurricane plant [correct]; breadfruit vine [correct]; Mexican breadfruit [correct]; fruit-salad plant [correct]; window plant [correct]; split-leaf philodendron [correct]; cut-leaf philodendron [correct]; cutleaf pertussem
OBS: Monstera deliciosa, an ornamental indoor plant; its leaves often bear numerous holes, hence its name.
French (Horticulture; Botanique)
monstera [correct, masculine noun]; ceriman [rare]
OBS: Monstera deliciosa, plante verte d'intérieur; les feuilles sont souvent perforées ce qui lui vaut le surnom de «fromage-de-Gruyère».
OBS: Ceriman : genre non repéré dans la documentation disponible.