English (Air Transport)
window seat
CONT: If the passenger is travelling on a DC-9 and has the maximum amount of cabin baggage allowed, do not assign a window seat as these seats have a minimum of under seat stowage.
French (Transport aérien)
siège côté hublot [masculine noun]
CONT: Si un passager voyage en DC-9 et qu'il emporte le maximum de bagages acceptés, ne pas lui affecter un siège côté hublot car l'espace sous ces sièges est limité.