English (Packaging in Paperboard)
window carton [correct]; windowed carton [correct]
DEF: An opaque carton with a die-cut opening usually covered by a transparent film to permit partial visibility of contents.
French (Emballages en carton)
étui à fenêtre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les étuis à fenêtre : les étuis avec fenêtre transparente ont l'avantage de mettre en valeur leur contenu sans cesser de le protéger.