English (Climate-Control Equipment (Motor Vehicles); Dashboards and Instrumentation (Motor Vehicles))
windshield defroster [officially approved]; windshield heater
OBS: windshield defroster: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Système de conditionnement de l'air (Véhicules automobiles); Tableau et instruments de bord (Véhicules automobiles))
dégivreur de pare-brise [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: dégivreur de pare-brise : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).
Spanish (Sistema de acondicionamiento del aire (Vehículos automotores); Tablero de instrumentos (Vehículos automotores))
calentador de parabrisas [masculine noun]