English (Aircraft Airframe)
windshield panel [correct]; windshield pane [correct]
CONT: Windshield Panel, Aircraft ... An item with a transparent pane designed to be mounted in the crew compartment of an aircraft. It protects the pilot(s) and the interior of an aircraft from foreign matter and allows visibility. It is of a special shape to conform to the contour of the aircraft. It may include a frame, retainer, mounting hardware, and the like.
PHR: Pilot, co-pilot windshield panel.
PHR: Center, forward, heated, left, left front, port side, rear, upper windshield panel.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
glace de pare-brise [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Pour les moyens physico-chimiques, on utilise l'alcool pour l'abaissement du point de congélation de l'eau en ce qui concerne les pare-brise. L'alcool est projeté sur l'extérieur des glaces de pare-brise.
OBS: glace de pare-brise : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.