English (Winemaking; Food Industries)
winery [correct]
DEF: An establishment for making wine
CONT: Canadian wineries also produce some Aperitif wines (sweet and dry Vermouth) and a number of flavored wines.
French (Industrie vinicole; Industrie de l'alimentation)
vinerie [correct, feminine noun]; cave vinicole [correct, feminine noun]; cave de vinification [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Installation de vinification constituant une unité de production à caractère industriel.
OBS: Vinification : [...] ensemble des procédés mis en œuvre pour transformer le jus de raisin de vin.