English (Light Metalworking Equipment)
wing dividers [correct, officially approved]
OBS: wing dividers: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Petit outillage (Travail des métaux))
compas quart-de-cercle [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: compas quart-de-cercle : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).