English (Commercial Fishing)
wing-end [correct]; wing end [correct]
DEF: A net section at each extremity of the seine net.
French (Pêche commerciale)
aile de senne [correct, feminine noun]; aile [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Aile (de senne). Pièce située à chaque extrémité de la senne.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
ala de jabega [feminine noun]