English (Commercial Fishing)
wing-end [correct]; wing end [correct]
CONT: The wing-end is the end of the purse-seine set last in the water.
French (Pêche commerciale)
aile arrière [correct, feminine noun]; aile de remorque [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Extrémité de la senne coulissante, mise à l'eau la dernière.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
ala trasera [proposal, feminine noun]