English (Aeroindustry)
wing skin [correct]
CONT: [In the new Hornet] about one-tenth of structural weight is graphite-epoxy, which is used for wing skins, flaps, horizontal and vertical stabilizers ...
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
revêtement de la voilure [masculine noun]
CONT: Le graphite-époxy entre dans [la construction du Hornet] pour environ 10% en poids : revêtement de la voilure, volets, empennages horizontal et vertical [...]