English (Artificial Intelligence; Computers and Calculators)
winner-takes-all network [correct]
DEF: A network in which when one unit in a row is on, then it inhibits the other units in the same row and the rich get richer at the expense of the poor.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
réseau tout au vainqueur [correct, masculine noun]; réseau à sélection unique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Réseau où le vainqueur est l'unité dont l'entré en provenance de la couche précédente est la plus forte.
OBS: Vocabulaire Rint-Nouvelles Technologies de l'information, 1994.