English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
witch-hazel [correct]; American witch-hazel [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Hamamelidaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
hamamélis de Virginie [correct, masculine noun]; café du diable [correct, masculine noun, familiar]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Hamamelidaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
hamamelis de Virginia [correct, masculine noun]; nogal de la brujería [masculine noun]; planta del sortilegio [feminine noun]