English (Pensions and Annuities)
cash withdrawal [correct]; withdrawal [correct, see observation]
DEF: The taking of a refund of his or her contributions by an employee whose membership in a contributory pension plan has terminated.
OBS: The term "withdrawal" can be used as a synonym if it applies particularly to the cash withdrawal.
French (Pensions et rentes)
retrait de cotisations [correct, masculine noun]; retrait [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Retrait des cotisations par l'employé qui met fin à sa participation à un régime contributif de retraite.
OBS: Le terme «retrait» peut être utilisé comme synonyme uniquement lorsque le contexte porte spécifiquement sur le retrait de cotisations.