English (Reproduction (Medicine); Sexology)
coitus interruptus; withdrawal
CONT: This method of contraception (surely the oldest in the world), is described as the withdrawal of the penis from the vagina just prior to ejaculation so that the semen is not deposited in or near the vagina.
French (Reproduction (Médecine); Sexologie)
coït interrompu [masculine noun]; retrait [masculine noun]
OBS: [Le coït interrompu] est la méthode [de contraception] la plus ancienne. Elle consiste dans le retrait du partenaire masculin à l'instant précis où il sent que l'éjaculation du sperme va se produire.