English (Drugs and Drug Addiction; Non-Surgical Treatment; Medication)
withdrawal [correct]
DEF: The sudden discontinuation of a toxic substance (tobacco, alcohol, narcotic) during a detoxication course or by the patient's own decision.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie; Traitements non chirurgicaux; Médicaments)
sevrage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Suppression brutale d'un toxique (tabac, alcool, drogue) lors d'une cure de désintoxication ou par volonté personnelle.
PHR: Traitement d'aide au sevrage.
Spanish (Drogas y toxicomanía; Tratamiento sin cirugía; Medicamentos)
abstinencia [correct, feminine noun]