English (School and School-Related Administration)
withdrawal [correct]
DEF: The procedure of withdrawing from a university course or program as formally set out by the particular institution involved. (Unesco study of higher education terminology)
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
retrait [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: L'étudiant qui quitte le Collège au cours du semestre peut récupérer, une partie de ses frais de scolarité conformément à l'échéancier établi (...)