English (Market Structure (Trade))
withdrawal price
CONT: These producer groups would be expected to perform a role in the operation of a market intervention or support system, particularly through the application of a "withdrawal price". The recognized groups would undertake ... withdrawal operations in an effort to stabilize the prices of the following eight products ...
French (Morphologie des marchés (Commerce))
prix de repli [masculine noun]