English (Bacterial Diseases)
trench fever [correct]; five-day fever [correct]; quintan fever [correct]; Meuse fever [correct]; Wolhynian fever [correct]; His-Werner disease [correct]; His disease [correct]
DEF: ... a louse-borne disease caused by Bartonella quintana [whose characteristic] symptoms are an acute, recurring febrile illness, occasionally with a rash.
OBS: A79.0: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes)
fièvre des tranchées [correct, feminine noun]; fièvre des cinq jours [correct, feminine noun]; fièvre de la Meuse [correct, feminine noun]; fièvre quintane [correct, feminine noun]; fièvre d'Ukraine [correct, feminine noun]; fièvre de Volhynie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] maladie transmise par les poux et les tiques, due à Bartonella quintana[, qui est] caractérisée par une pathologie fébrile aiguë, récurrente, parfois associée à une éruption cutanée.
OBS: A79.0 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.