English (Packaging in Wood)
wood crate [correct]; wooden crate [correct]
DEF: A rigid shipping container of framed construction joined together with nails, bolts or any equivalent method of fastening.
French (Emballages en bois)
cageot [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Emballage parallélépipédique constitué de panneaux à larges claires-voies.