English (Wood Products; Raw Materials (Pulp and Paper))
wood fibre [correct]
CONT: A material in which the wood is reduced to predominantly individual fibres by mechanical or chemical means, or a combination of the two.
French (Produits du bois; Matières premières (Pâtes et papier))
fibre ligneuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Matériau obtenu par réduction du bois suivant un procédé mécanique ou chimique ou par la combinaison des deux.