English (General Vocabulary)
do-it-yourself workshop [correct]; workshop [correct]
French (Vocabulaire général)
atelier de bricolage [correct, masculine noun]; salle de bricolage [correct, feminine noun]; coin-bricolage [correct, masculine noun]