English (Artificial Intelligence)
world knowledge [correct]
DEF: Knowledge about the world (or domain of interest).
CONT: World knowledge (what is generally known as common sense) is an important part of natural - language skill.
CONT: The ability to draw causal connections between events is an example of a skill based on the general world knowledge that people use continually, although they are often unaware of it. To function intelligently, a tutor must have and use this type of knowledge.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
connaissance du monde [correct, feminine noun]