English (Financial Institutions)
world-class financial institution [correct]
CONT: Through the bank's external alliances with world-class financial institutions, clients can easily access a menu of varied solutions, depending on their current and future investment schemes and profiles, with an active focus on risk management and yield enhancement.
French (Institutions financières)
institution financière de renommée mondiale [correct, feminine noun]; institution financière de renommée internationale [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Instituciones financieras)
institución financiera de clase mundial [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Para crear un centro financiero mundial se debe dar una mezcla de factores. Y uno de ellos es que se necesitan algunas instituciones financieras de clase mundial, y preferiblemente nacionales. Por supuesto, Alemania tiene algunos bancos grandes, como cabría esperar de la cuarta economía mayor del mundo. Pero no tiene muchos con una presencia global genuina.