English (PAJLO; Tort Law (common law))
wrong [correct]; wrongful act [correct]; wrongful conduct [correct]
OBS: These terms denote an illegal or immoral act that results in some harm being done to one or more individuals.
French (PAJLO; Droit des délits (common law))
transgression [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Acte illégal ou immoral causant un dommage ou un préjudice.
OBS: transgression : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les langues officielles (PAJLO).