English (Radioelectricity; Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport))
time window [correct, officially approved]; WT [correct, officially approved]
OBS: time window; WT: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Radioélectricité; Signalisation (Transport aérien))
fenêtre temporelle [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: fenêtre temporelle : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Radioelectricidad; Señales e iluminación (Transporte aéreo))
ventana de tiempo [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: ventana de tiempo: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).