English (Economic Planning)
willingness to pay [correct]
DEF: The amount consumers are prepared to pay for a final good or service.
OBS: (...) the effects of a project should be evaluated by reference to the "willingness to pay" of the individuals affected. That is, a favorable effect is evaluated by the maximum sum of money that the beneficiaries would be willing to pay to have it, and an unfavorable effect is evaluated by the minimum sum of money that the sufferers would be willing to accept as compensation for putting up with it.
French (Planification économique)
volonté de payer [feminine noun]; disposition à payer [feminine noun]
OBS: Pour évaluer les bénéfices de consommation d'un projet, il convient d'évaluer cette augmentation de consommation rendue possible par le projet. La procédure consiste à évaluer la volonté de payer des consommateurs pour cette consommation supplémentaire.
Spanish (Planificación económica)
disposición a pagar [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Es el monto que los consumidores están dispuestos a pagar por un bien o servicio final.