English (Information Processing (Informatics); Office Automation)
underscore character [correct]; word underscore character
DEF: A word processing control that causes the word immediately preceding it to be underscored.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Bureautique)
caractère de soulignement [correct, masculine noun]; code de soulignement de mot [masculine noun]; caractère de soulignement de mots [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Ofimática)
carácter de subrayado de palabras [correct, masculine noun]; carácter de subrayado [masculine noun]
DEF: Control, en el procesamiento de palabras, que hace que la palabra que lo precede quede subrayada.