English (Labour and Employment; Transport of Goods; Maritime Law; Special-Language Phraseology)
weather working day [correct]; WWD [correct]; W.W.D. [correct]
DEF: A day during which work can be carried out without interference from the weather.
French (Travail et emploi; Transport de marchandises; Droit maritime; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
jour ouvrable si le temps le permet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Un jour ouvrable pendant lequel les conditions météorologiques permettent de travailler.
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo; Transporte de mercancías; Derecho marítimo; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
día en el cual el clima permite trabajar [correct, masculine noun]