English (Computers and Calculators)
XT [correct]; extended technology [correct]
DEF: The first IBM PC with a hard disk, introduced in 1983.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
XT [correct]
DEF: Qualifie une sorte d'ordinateur personnels d'IBM.