English (Plant Biology)
secondary xylem [correct]; wood [correct]
DEF: The hard compact fibrous substance lying between the bark outside and the pith within.
French (Biologie végétale)
xylème secondaire [correct, masculine noun]; bois [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tissu rigide des végétaux vasculaires, formé de fibres ligneuses, de parenchyme et de vaisseaux.
Spanish (Biología vegetal)
xilema [correct, feminine noun]