English (Xylology (The Study of Wood))
secondary xylem [correct]; secondary wood [correct]
DEF: Wood produced by a cambium.
French (Xylologie (Étude des bois))
xylème secondaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bois produit par un cambium.
Spanish (Xilología (Estudio de la madera))
xilema secundario [correct, masculine noun]