English (Goldsmithing and Silversmithing)
anvil [correct]
CONT: The anvil is the iron block on whose working surface hot or cold metals are formed by forging with hammers.
CONT: This anvil is about 15 cm long with a polished flat surface on top and two horns, one on each end.
French (Orfèvrerie et argenterie)
enclume [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Masse de fer aciéré, montée sur un billot, sur laquelle on bat les métaux.
CONT: Le marteau - qu'il soit en fer, en bois, plat ou rond - et l'enclume tas ou bigorne - sont encore de nos jours les deux outils de base de l'orfèvre.
Spanish (Orfebrería)
yunque [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Prisma de hierro acerado, de sección cuadrada, a veces con punta en uno de los lados, encajado en un tajo de madera fuerte, y a propósito para trabajar en él a martillo los metales.