English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.); Root and Tuber Crops)
squash [correct]
DEF: The fleshy fruit of any of various plants (genus Cucurbita) of the gourd family, eaten as a vegetable.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation); Culture des plantes sarclées)
courge [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Plante potagère (Cucurbitacées), cultivée pour ses fruits généralement comestibles [...]
Spanish (Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria); Cultivo de raíces y tubérculos)
calabacera [feminine noun]; calabaza [feminine noun]; zapallo [masculine noun]