English (Footwear and Shoe Repair; Sports and Casual Wear; Sports Equipment and Accessories)
sports shoe [correct]; sport shoe [correct]; athletic shoe [correct]
DEF: A shoe designed to be worn for sports, exercising, or recreational activity, as racquetball, jogging, or aerobic dancing.
French (Chaussures et cordonnerie; Vêtements de sport et de loisirs; Équipement et accessoires de sport)
chaussure de sport [correct, feminine noun]; chaussure pour le sport [correct, feminine noun]; espadrille [correct, feminine noun, Canada]
DEF: Chaussure conçue spécialement, de par son formage, sa construction et ses accessoires, pour tel ou tel sport particulier [...]
Spanish (Calzado y zapatería; Ropa de deporte e informal; Equipo y accesorios deportivos)
zapatilla [correct, feminine noun, Spain]; zapato deportivo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Zapato de golf, zapato deportivo, a menudo confeccionado a mano. La suela exterior está provista de nueve a once clavos para ofrecer un mejor apoyo.