English (Footwear and Shoe Repair; Sports and Casual Wear; Track and Field)
track shoes [correct, plural]
DEF: A heelless leather shoe having steel spikes on the sole to give traction to a runner.
French (Chaussures et cordonnerie; Vêtements de sport et de loisirs; Athlétisme)
chaussures de piste [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Les chaussures de piste telles que les pointes sont utilisées pour la plupart des compétitions sur piste.
OBS: chaussures de piste : terme employé par le Centre national du sport et de la récréation.
Spanish (Calzado y zapatería; Ropa de deporte e informal; Atletismo)
zapatillas [correct, feminine noun, plural]