English (Games of Chance)
shoe [correct, noun]
DEF: In card games, the box from which the cards are dealt.
OBS: These boxes usually hold multiple decks.
French (Jeux de hasard)
sabot [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif en plastique pour la livraison des jeux de cartes.
OBS: [...] il peut tenir six jeux des cartes.
Spanish (Juegos de azar)
zapato [masculine noun]