English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
CECLANT routine activity area [correct, NATO, standardized]; CRAA [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: CECLANT: French Commander-in-Chief Atlantic.
OBS: CECLANT routine activity area; CRAA: designations standardized by OTAN.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
zone d'activité de routine du CECLANT [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; ZAR [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: CECLANT : Commandant en chef français pour l'Atlantique.
OBS: zone d'activité de routine du CECLANT; ZAR : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.